Committee

 

 

     
Conference Chair    
Monica Siroux INSA Strasbourg ICUBE, University of Strasbourg FR
     
Program Chairs    
David T.W. Lin University of Tainan TWN
Nezihe Ayas Eskisehir Technical University TR
Jian Lin University of Strabourg FR
     
Program Co-Chairs    
Yingchen Yang University of Texas Rio Grande Valley US
Hongqi Sun Edith Cowan University AU
     
Steering Committee    
Lluís Soler Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya · BarcelonaTech (UPC) ES
Jesus Toribio University of Salamanca ES
     
Publicity Chair    
Adriano Péres Federal University of Santa Catarina BR



Technical Program Committee

Cesare Sposito University of Palermo IT
Sarah McCormack Trinity College Dublin IE
Kien Wen Sun National Chiao Tung University TW
Jian Lin University of Strabourg FR
Rubén Darío Santiago-Acosta Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey MX
Juan José Milón Guzmán Universidad Tecnológica del Perú PE
Pascal Ortega University of French Polynesia FR
Kayibanda Venant Texas A&M University US
Hervé Noël University of South Brittany FR
Ana Maria Paulo Universidade Católica Portuguesa PT
Orlando Aguilar Universidad Tecnológica de Panamá PA
Ana Paula Marques Universidade Católica Portuguesa PT
Wongkot Wongsapai Chiang Mai University TH
Miguel Lorenzo University of Salamanca ES
Nurettin Çetinkaya Konya Technical University TR
Rafael Suárez Universidad de Sevilla ES
Nur Hanis Mohammad Radzi Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia MY
Pannipha Dokmaingam Mae Fah Luang University TH
Ana Maria Diez Pascual University of Alcala ES
Samuel Rosas-Melendez Tecnologico de Monterrey MX
Patricia Caratozzolo Tecnologico de Monterrey MX
Houda jouini ESPRIT School of Engineering TN
Korkmaz Belliturk Namık Kemal University TR
Ioan Sevastian BITIR-ISTRATE University Politehnica of Bucharest RO
Francesca Scalisi Euro-Mediterranean Documentation and Research Center IT
Diego Vergara Catholic University of Avila ES
Francisco Lopez-Huerta Centro de Investigación en Micro y Nanotecnología MX
Xiaoying Lu Technological and Higher Education Institute of Hong Kong HK
Haryati Yaacob Universiti Teknologi Malaysia MY
Vincenzo Baglio CNR-Istituto di Tecnologie Avanzate per l’Energia "Nicola Giordano" IT
Vilailuck Siriwongrungson King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang TH
Muhammad Imran Khan Hamad Bin Khalifa University QA
Shanmuga Priya Selvanathan Manipal University IN
Aftab M Hussain International Institute of Information Technology IN
Mustafa Ilkan Eastern Mediterranean University TR
Babak Safaei University of Johannesburg ZA
Gaydaa AlZohbi Prince Mohammad Bin Fahd University SA